Freeform’s ‘Kickoff To Christmas’ Schedule

IT’S BEGINNING TO LOOK A LOT LIKE CHRISTMAS AS FREEFORM’S ‘KICKOFF TO CHRISTMAS’ NEW MONTH-LONG PROGRAMMING EVENT STARTS NOV. 1st. 

It’s that time of year, the time for Christmas movies old and new. Check out the night-by-night list of the movies airing during Freeform’s “Kickoff To Christmas”:

Thursday, Nov. 1

5:00 p.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”

7:10 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”

8:50 p.m. – “Disney-Pixar’s Inside Out”

12:00 a.m. – “Snowglobe

Friday, Nov. 2

2:30 p.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”

4:40 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”

6:20 p.m. – “Disney-Pixar’s Inside Out”

8:30 p.m. – “Disney’s Frozen”

12:00 a.m. – “12 Dates of Christmas”

Saturday, Nov. 3

7:00 a.m. – “Titanic” (1997)

11:30 a.m. – “12 Dates of Christmas”

1:35 p.m. – “The Holiday”

4:50 p.m. – “Disney’s Frozen”

7:20 p.m. – “Pitch Perfect”

10:00 p.m. – “Life-Size” – Freeform Premiere

12:00 a.m. – “Snow

Sunday, Nov. 4

7:00 a.m. – “Sixteen Candles”

9:05 a.m. – “Snow

11:10 a.m. – “The Holiday”

2:25 p.m. – “Life-Size

4:30 p.m. – “Pitch Perfect”

7:10 p.m. – “Just Go With It”

9:50 p.m. – “Maleficent

11:55 p.m. – “Sixteen Candles”

Monday, Nov. 5

4:00 p.m. – “Just Go With It”

6:30 p.m. – “Maleficent

8:30 p.m. – “Jumanji” (1995)

12:00 a.m. – “Billy Madison”

Tuesday, Nov. 6

3:30 p.m. – “Billy Madison”

5:30 p.m. – “Jumanji” (1995)

8:00 p.m. – “Mrs. Doubtfire”

12:00 a.m. – “Angels Sing” – Freeform Premiere

Wednesday, Nov. 7

3:30 p.m. – “Angels Sing”

5:30 p.m. – “Mrs. Doubtfire”

8:30 p.m. – “Sweet Home Alabama”

12:00 a.m. – “The Family Stone”

Thursday, Nov. 8

3:30 p.m. – “The Family Stone”

6:00 p.m. – “Sweet Home Alabama”

8:30 p.m. – “Love the Coopers” – Freeform Premiere

12:00 a.m. – “Babe

Friday, Nov. 9

1:00 p.m. – “Babe

3:05 p.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks” (2007)

5:10 p.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel” – Freeform Premiere

7:15 p.m. – “Storks” – Freeform Premiere

9:20 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”

12:00 a.m. – Beethoven

Saturday, Nov. 10

7:00 a.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks” (2007)

9:10 a.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel”

11:15 a.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked”

1:20 p.m. – “Richie Rich’s Christmas Wish”

3:25 p.m. – “Storks

5:30 p.m. – “Disney’s Meet the Robinsons”

7:35 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”

9:15 p.m. – “Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas”

11:55 p.m. – “Call Me Claus” – Freeform Premiere

Sunday, Nov. 11

7:00 a.m. – “Decorating Disney: Holiday Magic”

8:00 a.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked”

10:10 a.m. – “Richie Rich’s Christmas Wish”

12:20 p.m. – “Call Me Claus”

2:25 p.m. – “Disney’s Meet the Robinsons”

4:30 p.m. – “Deck the Halls”

6:35 p.m. – “Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas”

9:15 p.m. – “Disney-Pixar’s The Incredibles”

11:55 p.m. – “Norm of the North” – Network Television Premiere

Monday, Nov. 12

4:00 p.m. – “Norm of the North”

6:10 p.m. – “Disney-Pixar’s The Incredibles”

8:50 p.m. – “Ice Age: Continental Drift” – Freeform Premiere

12:00 a.m. – “Dennis the Menace” (1993)

Tuesday, Nov. 13

4:30 p.m. – “Dennis the Menace” (1993)

6:40 p.m. – “Ice Age: Continental Drift”

8:50 p.m. – “Despicable Me”

12:00 a.m. – “I’ll Be Home for Christmas” (1998)

Wednesday, Nov. 14

4:30 p.m. – “I’ll Be Home for Christmas” (1998)

6:40 p.m. – “Despicable Me”

8:50 p.m. – “Disney-Pixar’s The Good Dinosaur”

12:00 a.m. – “Daddy Day Care”

Thursday, Nov. 15

4:00 p.m. – “Disney-Pixar’s The Good Dinosaur”

6:00 p.m. – “Deck the Halls”

8:00 p.m. – “Mrs. Doubtfire”

12:00 a.m. – “A Cinderella Story”

Friday, Nov. 16

4:00 p.m. – “Deck the Halls”

6:00 p.m. – “Mrs. Doubtfire”

9:00 p.m. – “Disney-Pixar’s Toy Story”

12:00 a.m. – “Boxtrolls

Saturday, Nov. 17

7:00 a.m. – “Race for Your Life Charlie Brown”

8:35 a.m. – “Bon Voyage Charlie Brown”

10:10 a.m. – “Little Giants”

12:45 p.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”

2:50 p.m. – “Disney-Pixar’s Toy Story”

4:50 p.m. – “Disney-Pixar’s Toy Story 2”

6:55 p.m. – “Disney-Pixar’s Toy Story 3”

9:25 p.m. – “Disney’s Wreck-It Ralph”

11:30 p.m. – “Jumanji” (1995)

Sunday, Nov. 18

7:00 a.m. – “Little Giants”

9:35 a.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”

11:40 a.m. – “Jumanji” (1995)

2:15 p.m. – “Disney-Pixar’s Toy Story 2”

4:20 p.m. – “Disney-Pixar’s Toy Story 3”

6:50 p.m. – “Disney’s Wreck-It Ralph”

8:55 p.m. – “Disney’s The Lion King” (1994)

11:00 p.m. – “Disney’s The Lion King II: Simba’s Pride”

1:00 a.m. – “Decorating Disney: Holiday Magic”

Monday, Nov. 19

2:30 p.m. – “Disney’s The Lion King II: Simba’s Pride”

4:30 p.m. – “Storks

6:30 p.m. – “Disney’s The Lion King” (1994)

8:30 p.m. – “Cinderella” (Live Action) (2015)

12:00 a.m. – “Sixteen Candles”

Tuesday, Nov. 20

12:00 p.m. – “Sixteen Candles”

2:00 p.m. – “Titanic” (1997)

6:30 p.m. – “Cinderella” (Live Action) (2015)

9:00 p.m. – “Disney-Pixar’s Brave”

12:00 a.m. – “Uncle Buck”

Wednesday, Nov. 21

11:30 a.m. – “Uncle Buck”

1:30 p.m. – “Mrs. Doubtfire”

4:30 p.m. – “Disney’s Mulan”

6:30 p.m. – “Disney-Pixar’s Brave”

8:30 p.m. – “Disney’s Zootopia”

12:00 a.m. – “Happy Gilmore”

Thursday, Nov. 22

7:30 a.m. – “Happy Gilmore”

11:00 a.m. – “Mrs. Doubtfire”

2:00 p.m. – “Disney’s Mulan”

4:00 p.m. – “Ice Age: Continental Drift”

6:00 p.m. – “Disney’s Zootopia”

8:30 p.m. – “Disney-Pixar’s Ratatouille”

12:00 a.m. – “The Lego Movie”

Friday, Nov. 23

7:30 a.m. – “Santa Paws 2: The Santa Pups”

11:00 a.m. – “The Lego Movie”

1:30 p.m. – “Ice Age: Continental Drift”

3:30 p.m. – “Jumanji” (1995)

6:00 p.m. – “Disney-Pixar’s Ratatouille”

8:30 p.m. – “Disney-Pixar’s Finding Nemo”

12:00 a.m. – “Call Me Claus”

Saturday, Nov. 24

7:00 a.m. – “Bon Voyage Charlie Brown”

8:30 a.m. – “Beethoven’s Christmas Adventure” – Freeform Premiere

10:30 a.m. – “Jumanji” (1995)

1:05 p.m. – “Disney’s Tarzan”

3:10 p.m. – “Despicable Me”

5:15 p.m. – “Disney-Pixar’s Finding Nemo”

7:45 p.m. – “The Santa Clause”

9:50 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause”

11:55 p.m. – “Life Size”

Sunday, Nov. 25

7:00 a.m. – “Yogi Bear”

8:35 a.m. – “Richie Rich’s Christmas Wish”

10:35 a.m. – “Disney’s Tarzan”

12:40 p.m. – “Despicable Me”

2:45 p.m. – “Life Size”

4:50 p.m. – “The Santa Clause”

6:55 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause”

9:00 p.m. – “The Truth About Christmas” – Freeform Original Film Premiere

11:00 p.m. – “Mrs. Doubtfire”

Monday, Nov. 26

12:00 p.m. – “The Truth About Christmas”

2:05 p.m. – “Mrs. Doubtfire”

5:10 p.m. – “Disney’s Meet the Robinsons”

7:15 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”

8:55 p.m. – “Paddington” – Network Television Premiere

12:00 a.m. – “Disney’s The Hunchback of Notre Dame” (1996)

Tuesday, Nov. 27

1:00 p.m. – “Disney’s The Hunchback of Notre Dame” (1996)

3:00 p.m. – “Disney’s Meet the Robinsons”

5:05 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”

6:45 p.m. – “Paddington

8:50 p.m. – “Despicable Me”

12:00 a.m. – “Eight Crazy Nights”

Wednesday, Nov. 28

12:00 p.m. – “Eight Crazy Nights”

2:00 p.m. – “Unaccompanied Minors”

4:10 p.m. – “Jumanji” (1995)

6:40 p.m. – “Despicable Me”

8:50 p.m. – “Disney’s A Christmas Carol”

12:00 a.m. – “Unaccompanied Minors”

Thursday, Nov. 29

1:00 p.m. – “Jumanji” (1995)

3:30 p.m. – “The Holiday”

6:40 p.m. – “Disney’s A Christmas Carol”

8:50 p.m. – “The Santa Clause”

12:00 a.m. – “Jingle All The Way 2” – Freeform Premiere

Friday, Nov. 30

1:30 p.m. – “The Holiday”

4:35 p.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”

6:40 p.m. – “The Santa Clause”

8:50 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause”

12:00 a.m. – “I’ll Be Home for Christmas” (1998)